Casa Pe Na Areia Ipitanga Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Private beach Beach access |
| Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | No pets allowed |
Situated approximately 25 minutes' walk from the Dunes Park, Casa Pe Na Areia Ipitanga Villa Lauro de Freitas offers a hot tub for additional relaxation. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and a private parking lot, this Lauro de Freitas holiday home is 4.4 km from Stella Maris Beach.
The accommodation is about a 15-minute drive from the Church and Convent of Saint Francis, and the Terreiro de Jesus Square is nearly 20 minutes' drive away. Situated 2.8 km from the Parish of Santo Amaro of Ipitanga, Casa Pe Na Areia Ipitanga Villa is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
This accommodation comes with a bathroom with a hot tub and a washing machine.
Guests are welcome to prepare meals in a fully-fitted kitchen or dine at a dining area. Casa Pe Na Areia Ipitanga Villa is just a few steps from restaurant Subway. The nearest Luis Eduardo Magalhaes airport is 5 km away from the Lauro de Freitas property.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Jacuzzi
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Dining table
- Washing machine
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa Pe Na Areia Ipitanga Villa?
Guests of Casa Pe Na Areia Ipitanga Villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
How far is Luis Eduardo Magalhaes from Casa Pe Na Areia Ipitanga Villa?
Casa Pe Na Areia Ipitanga Villa is located within 15-minute drive from Luis Eduardo Magalhaes airport. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa Pe Na Areia Ipitanga Villa?
Visitors of Casa Pe Na Areia Ipitanga Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Subway (just 450 metres away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?
A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at the holiday home. - ❓
Does this holiday home permit pets?
This holiday home does not accommodate pets. - ❓
Is there a beach area within the grounds of Casa Pe Na Areia Ipitanga Villa?
Casa Pe Na Areia Ipitanga Villa features a free beach with free Wi-Fi. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Pe Na Areia Ipitanga Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Pe Na Areia Ipitanga Villa, be sure to explore Lauro de Freitas's main landmarks, including Stella Maris (4.4 km), Praca Terreiro de Jesus (7 km), and Igreja Sao Francisco de Assis, which can be reached with a 15-minute drive. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities at the holiday home for guests to use?
Guests at the holiday home can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a hot tub.